Tuesday, December 22, 2009

Vogue-U Potion - New Chillerz : "S'pore's Universal Studios"

In the name of the Almighty, the Most Gracious and the Most Merciful
I heard the S'pore Universal Studios is 75% completed..... Whoah!!!! So am looking forward to chill out there!!!!!!
Let the pictures below drool some of you...huhu


From the map above, the place is packed with fun and thrill!!!!

Wow.... reminds me of the city of lights..... Las Vegas



Dunno Mak Pah can fit in or not... heeeee


Life size!!!




Cool.....



Wow.... !!!!




Hey, we can say hi hi and then bye bye to each other at this point...
This reminds me of my adventure with the "Mayan ride" in an amusement park at Sun Moon Lake in Taiwan


Yo.... have waterpark... wild wild wet!!!!



hmmm nice feature wall and fuyoh... look at the lights... so nice!!



mechanical horse against conventional horse.... yeehaw!!!




Spot any mummy??? hehe




so very the detail hah..... nice nice


and the entrance fee will surely cost a bomb....!!!!
So I guess a good place to chill and let your vengeance out.... haha this is the place you can scream out loud during the fun and thrill rides.... yeah
So year 2010 shall be a thrilling year hah....

Enjoy.

Lots of Luv from Mak Pah

6 comments:

Yatie said...

so the constraction is really happen??? can't wait for that... yang ni near to the esplanade area ker

Shopaholic Mama said...

I cant wait for it too:

Ticket is gonna be pricey but must go at least once in our lifetime!

Gembo said...

Mrs G:

Already 'drooling'...last time I went to Universal Studios in LaLa Land, I was there all by myself..;-(..not much fun without the G clan..

Let me know when it's officially opened - hope to meet the Voguers there too!

Gembo said...

Mr G here:

Kak Ann, on my last email, perhaps we detour, heheh cancel HK Disney and go to SIngapore Universal studios... dapat jumpa Voguers...

Kak Pah, do keep us updated. who knows, Singapore Tourism should give you a commission.

YB G

**LoSt cHaRMeD AnGeL** said...

Bila ye plan to be opened? Nak pergi nanti :-)

Mak Pah Vogue said...

hi Yatie... thks for reading VU's blog dear. if not mistaken this is at Sentosa...

Ann - yup really need to go at least once eh.... baru thrill kan.

Wow Mr G... no wonder ler hujan kat sini, rupanya u dah drooling to detour to S'pore's Universal Studios ehk...keke. come come lah.

Shasha - i think by mid 2010 kot. sila ler kemari bila dah officially open nanti.